Skip to content
SkimSkim home

Public sector buyers · United Kingdom

Cumberland Council

View all live opportunities

Public sector tenders and awarded contracts from Cumberland Council, tracked by Skim across every UK and EU procurement portal.

Live opportunities
1
Awarded contracts
289
Total awarded value
£787,129,548
Country
United Kingdom

Procurement pipeline

290 published notices

Live
10%
Awarded
289100%

Typical contract value

£2,723,632

Average across 289 awarded contracts

What they buy

Across the 24 notices on this page

  • Services17
  • Works4
  • Goods2

Find the key decision makers

The people who scope, score and sign contracts at Cumberland Council — names, roles and how to reach them.

Tenders & awards

Showing 24 of 24 on this page. 1 live and 289 awarded in total.

AwardedUnited KingdomServices£25,000

ODWT Lot 1 Vehicle Banksperson

Won by System People Limited

Awarded 4 December 2025

AwardedUnited KingdomServices£57,445

PSF4 Lot 4A - Thirlmere West Active Travel Scheme Optioneering and Design Services

Won by WSP Ltd

Awarded 28 November 2025

AwardedUnited KingdomWorks£518,206

Leconfield Regeneration - Brannans Unit Demolition RIBA Stage 5 Construction

Won by Morgan Sindall Construction & Infrastructire Ltd

Awarded 27 November 2025

AwardedUnited KingdomServices£36,437

Lot 1a Closing 11 November 2025 (PRU F17)

Won by Future Private Hire Taxis

Awarded 21 November 2025

AwardedUnited KingdomServices£6,165

Lot 1a Up to 8 Passenger Seats Closing 18th November 2025 (PRU F21)

Won by M & I Travel ltd

Awarded 21 November 2025

In deliveryUnited KingdomWorks£525,000,000

Capital Works (Construction) Framework 2025-2029

Won by CUBBY CONSTRUCTION LIMITED

Awarded 19 November 2025

AwardedUnited KingdomWorks£921,436

CWF Lot 2B C76 Durranhill Viaduct C1045 - Remedial Works

Won by Metcalfe Plant Hire

Awarded 18 November 2025

In deliveryUnited KingdomGoods£19,200,000

Highways Materials Framework 2025

Won by BREEDON TRADING LIMITED

Awarded 17 November 2025

In deliveryUnited KingdomServices£1,200,000

Operated Waste 2025 - 2029

Won by CUMBRIA WASTE MANAGEMENT LTD.

Awarded 11 November 2025

In deliveryUnited KingdomServices£219,417

CUMBERLAND Enhanced Universal Supervised Tooth Brushing Scheme

Won by AP Smilecare

Awarded 5 November 2025

In deliveryUnited KingdomServices£106,416

PROVISION OF SOCIAL CARE SERVICES IN HMP HAVERIGG

Won by SPECTRUM COMMUNITY HEALTH C.I.C.

Awarded 1 November 2025

In deliveryUnited KingdomServices£4,000,000

Temporary Traffic Management Framework Agreement

Won by Premier Traffic Management Ltd

Awarded 30 October 2025

In deliveryUnited Kingdom£975,000

Cumberland Play Equipment and Play Area Surfacing

Won by D C M PROJECTS LTD.

Awarded 29 October 2025

In deliveryUnited KingdomServices£300,000

Maintenance and Engineering Services at Port of Workington

Won by Fluid Force Engineering

Awarded 29 October 2025

AwardedUnited KingdomServices£31,660

Lot 1a Up to 8 Passenger seats Closing 17 October 2025 ( PRU F15)

Won by No Name Travel

Awarded 23 October 2025

In deliveryUnited KingdomServices£9,883,966

Cumbria Connect to Work (CtW) Programme

Won by INSPIRA (01)

Awarded 20 October 2025

In deliveryUnited KingdomServices£2,585,499

Bus Services (Cumberland)

Won by REAYS COACHES LIMITED

Awarded 13 October 2025

In deliveryUnited KingdomServices£823,805

Property Condition Surveys and Insurance Valuation Surveys 2025/26 (Corporate Estate & Schools)

Won by OAKLEAF SURVEYING LTD

Awarded 13 October 2025

AwardedUnited KingdomServices£6,560

Lot 1a Up to 8 Passenger seats Closing 7 October (PRU F14)

Won by Irvings taxi hire

Awarded 8 October 2025

AwardedUnited KingdomWorks£3,529,820

Workington Gateway Stage 2

Won by Story Contracting Limited

Awarded 6 October 2025

AwardedUnited KingdomGoods£240,530

Supply of HP Probook x360 435 G10 Laptops (x400)

Won by Bechtle Ltd

Awarded 1 October 2025

AwardedUnited KingdomServices£8,000

PSF4 Lot 1b & 3b - Workington Together Community Hub

Won by Day Cummins Limited

Awarded 30 September 2025

AwardedUnited KingdomServices£25,479

Lot 1a Up to 8 Passenger seats Closing 25/09/2025 (PRU F11)

Won by n & c taxi services

Awarded 28 September 2025

AwardedUnited KingdomServices£9,066

Lot 1a Up to 8 Passenger seats Closing 29/09/2025 (PRU F12)

Won by No Name Travel

Awarded 28 September 2025

Track Cumberland Council and every buyer that matters to you.

Skim scans every portal daily, scores each tender against your profile, and flags recompetes before your competitors see them.